Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team 

Name 

 Headteacher

 Mr M Sears

 Deputy  Headteacher                   

 Mr P Johnson

Early Years Leader

 Mrs K Hornby

Key Stage 1 Leader

 Mrs F Meagher

Key Stage 2 Leader

 Mr P Johnson

Inclusion Manager

Mrs S Dann

 Office Staff

 

 Business Manager

Ms S Crowhurst

 Office Manager

Mrs J Graham

 School Secretary

Mrs F Colhoun

 Premises Team

 

 Premises Manager

Mr A Hayhoe-Smith

Early Years

 

Teacher - Hedgehogs (part-time)

Mrs K Hornby

Teacher - Hedgehogs (part-time)

Mrs R Parsons

Teacher - Squirrels

Ms V Stevens

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Harrison

Teaching Assistant

Miss G Pink

Year 1

 

Teacher - Willow

Miss L Ward

Teacher - Oak

Miss K Brown

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Brigden

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Dunne

Teaching Assistant

Ms T Weetman

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Harris

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Pierpoint

Teaching Assistant

Mrs I Sutherland

Year 2

 

Teacher - Beech

 Ms J Beckwith

Teacher - Cherry

 Miss E Gregory

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Mrs R Stillwell

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs C Coventry

Teaching Assistant

 Ms N May

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Clark

 Year 3

 

Teacher - Silver Birch

Ms E Martin

Teacher - Hazel

Mrs F Meagher

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Wylde

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Coventry

Teaching Assistant

Ms N May

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Macconnell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Alete

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Rayner

 Year 4

 

Teacher - Rowan

Ms M Reeve

Teacher - Maple (part-time)

Mrs J Seymour

Teacher - Maple (part-time)

Mrs J Herbert

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Clark

Teaching Assistant

Ms I Sutherland

Year 5

 

Teacher - Sycamore (part-time)

Mrs K Cheesmur

Teacher - Sycamore (part-time)

Ms V Rogers

Teacher - Chestnut

Miss R Faulkner

Teaching Assistant

Ms T Rouse

 Year 6

Teacher - Redwood

Mr P Humphrey

Teacher - Ash (part-time)

Mrs H Alderson

Teacher - Ash (part-time)

Mrs A Mowforth

 Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Rayner

 Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Stillwell

Special Needs Team

 

Inclusion Manager

Mrs S Dann

Learning Mentor

Mrs K Arnold

Learning Mentor

Mrs L Hother

Intervention Co-ordinator

Mrs S Paterson

SEN Assistant/Parent Support Advisor

Mrs A Hastings

Mid-day Meal Supervisors

 

Mid-day Meal Supervisor

Mrs M Mathews

Mid-day Meal Supervisor

Mrs J Hoyle

Breakfast Club/After-School Club

 

Supervisor

Mrs A Panico

Assistant

Mrs K Arnold

Assistant

Miss N May